Follow Us On:
4 PON Port, Standalone 1U OLT FTTH Network Equipment

TP3100 - 4 PON Port, Standalone 1U OLT FTTH Equipment

For the choice of ftth equipment, TP3100 OLT at the Central Office (CO) provides a direct optical interface to the IP core, delivers high-speed voice, data and video services to residential and business subscribers.

TP3100 OLT supports up to 4 PON links,4 GE interfaces (2 copper, 2 SFP and 2 combo ports). Each PON interface delivers 1 Gbps of shared bandwidth for up to 64 subscribers, serving a maximum of 256 GEPON subscribers from a compact 1U chassis . High subscriber density combined with the operational cost savings of GEPON technology make TP3100 a compelling alternative to legacy, last mile ftth equipment. It supports flexible concentration ratio between OLT and GE uplink modules thus providing wide variety of Service deployment option.

Advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching and routing functionality eliminates the need for carriers to deploy ftth equipment at the metro edge, making GEPON an optimal transport platform for support of bandwidth-intensive triple-play services over ftth network. Powerful embedded Operation, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM) functions enable operators to perform remote diagnosis, flexible provisioning, and system reconfiguration, as well as remote system upgrades without hardware swap out. It makes ftth equipment can be deployed more reliably and cost-effectively.
  • Quick Specs
  • Further Information
  • Related Products
  • Featured Application
  • • IEEE802.3ah GEPON
  • • 64 Splits, 20Km Reach
  • • 4 PON links,4 GE interfaces
  • • Up To 256 Subscribers Served In Compact 1U Chassis
  • • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation
  • • Individualized Billing Per Service Level Agreement
  • • Port aggregation and spanning-tree support for redundant data network access
  • • Vlan Managed Services With Priority Qos Processing
  • • Multicast Support For Video Streaming
  • • Remote provisioning and management
  • • EPON Frame Encryption: AES128 bit downlink encryption
  • • Circuit Testing And Loop Backs For Telephony Services
  •  
  • Architecture
  • • Compact 1U chassis with 4 PON interface
  • • 2 gigabit Combo interface
  • • 2 1000Base-FX ethernet interface
  • • 2 1000Base-T ethernet interface
  • • Backplane: 32Gbps
  •  
  • OLT Module
  • • 4 PON port per chassis
  • • SFF optical module
  • • SC/PC optical PHY (single-mode fiber)
  • • 1310nm burst receive
  • • 1490nm continuous trans
  • • Symmetric 1.25Gbps per PON port
  • • 20km distance
  • • Splits per OLT port Max: 1:64
  • • Tx Power:+2dbm ~ +7dbm
  • • Rx Sensitivity:-30dbm
  • • Trunk fiber protection, full protection support
  •  
  • Physical
  • • 19" rack chassis
  • • Dimensions: 44mm H x 442mm W x 315mm D
  • • Weight: 2Kg
  • • Power Consumption:<40W
  • • Dual Power modules redundancy
  •    DC: -48V input (-40~-57V)
  •    AC: 100-240V ,47/63 Hz
  • • 0°C to +55°C ambient air temperature
  • • 10% to 85% operating humidity (non condensing)
  •  
4 Ports EPON|GEPON OLT with 6 GE-FTTH/FTTx/FTTB Solution


 
TP3100 - 4 PON Port, Standalone 1U OLT FTTH Equipment




 

 

Feedback

Use this form to communicate with Telesail.

Frist Name: 

Last Name: 

Tel: 

Email: 

Company: