Follow Us On:
2.5G Multi-rate CWDM SFP

100Mbps to 2.5Gbps Multi-rate CWDM SFP 40km/80km reach

Telesail single mode CWDM transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 and 1000M Ethernet. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.Typical CWDM SFP transceiver include CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590,CWDM SFP 1610. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of maximum 33dB is offered.

Telesail  Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy  Fast Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks. The Telesail SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks, with maximum optical budget 33dB!

 All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, H3C, Huawei,ZTE and backed by a lifetime warranty. Buy with confidence.Telesail as the best supplier from china for optical transeciver ,gives you high-quality CWDM SFP at a very competitive price and fast delivery.

  • Quick Specs
  • Further Information
  • Related Products
  • Featured Application
  • •  Hot-pluggable and duplex LC connector
  • •  Transmission distance: 40Km/80Km
  • •  Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • •  Up to 37dB Power Budget at Least or other on request
  • •  Optional support Digital Diagnostic function:SFF-8472 Rev 9.5
  • •  Compliant with SONET OC-48 LR/ SDH STM-16(L-1.2) 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDMDFB
  • •  Metal enclosure. The lower EMI and excellent ESD Protection
  • •  Single +3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation
  • •  -5 to 70oC Operation or -40 to 85oC
  • •  Wide operation temperature range
  • •  RoHS Compliance and Lead-Free
  • •  Compatiable with ITU-T G.695 and G.694.2
  • •  Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B
  • •  Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
  • •  Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,Class 1




 Product  P/N

 Data Rate
(Mb/s)

Tx 

Tx  Power
(dBm)

Tx  
Wavelength
(nm) 

RX 

 Sensitivity
(dBm)

 Distance
(Km)

Temperature

(℃)

DDMI
(Y/N)

TPC-2540-xx1C

100~2700

 DFB

 0~+5

1270nm - 1610nm

 PIN

 -20

 40

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPC-2540-xx1I

100~2700

 DFB

0~+5

1270nm - 1610nm

 PIN

 -20

 40

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPC-2580-xx1C

100~2700

 DFB

 0~+5

1270nm - 1610nm

APD

 -28

 80

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPC-2580-xx1I

100~2700

 DFB

 0~+5

1270nm - 1610nm

 APD

 -28

  80

-40~+85

 Y





  • •  Metro Access Rings and Point-to- Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel
  • •  Link concatenation/aggregation




 

 

Feedback

Use this form to communicate with Telesail.

Frist Name: 

Last Name: 

Tel: 

Email: 

Company: