Follow Us On:
Home > Products > Optical Transceivers > GEPON Transceivers

GEPON Transceivers

The GEPON transceiver is a high performance module for single fiber by using 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1490nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm burst-mode receiver. It can use for optical line terminal (OLT) or optical network unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004 .The GEPON transceiver is in SFP/ XFP/ SFF interface. The GEPON transmitter section uses a 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range. And it is Class I laser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards. The GEPON receiver has a hermetically packaged APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.

contact us

  • Postcode: 100096

  • Tel: 86-10-82912638

  • Fax: 86-10-51417010

  • Adr:3F,TAIWEI Tower, No. 31 Jiancai West St.Haidian District, Beijing, P.R.China 100096

Site:
http://www.telesail.com