Follow Us On:
6G 10G SFP Plus SFP+ Transceiver SR LR

6G 10G SFP Plus Transceiver SR LR,SFP+ Cisco compliant

SFP+ (SFP Plus) is a next-generation transceiver module form factor specified by the ANSI T11 Group for 8.5 Gbps and 10 Gbps Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications. Similar to 1-4 Gbps SFP modules, the SFP+ form factor is 30% smaller than the XFP form factor and moves the signal conditioning function from the module to the host card along with the SerDes, CDR, EDC and MAC functions. The result is a simplified transceiver module with electrical-to-optical (E-to-O) and optical-to-electrical (O-to-E) PMD functions.

 Our SFP+ fiber optic transceiver are compliant to SFP+ MSA, they are very low power consumption at less than 1W level and meet the Laser class 1. SFP plus fiber transceivers are with DOM function and superior high temperature performance. All of the transceivers are strictly manufactured according to the industrial standards and are 100% tested for compatibility. The SFP+ fiber optic transceivers from our company feature the good price and reliability.

Benefits include higher port density (48 ports), lower power modules, and lower system costs through better integration of IC functions at the host card level. 

  • Quick Specs
  • Further Information
  • Related Products
  • Featured Application
  •    Operating Temperature :-5℃-70℃
  •   850nm VCSEL and 1310nm or 1550nm DFB LD transmission
  •   Transmission distance :120km max
  •   LC interface ,
  •   Volatge:+3.3V
  •    Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification
  •   Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification


 
 
  •  

 Product P/N

Data Rate
(Gb/s) 

Tx 

 Tx   Wavelength
(nm)

Tx  Power
(dBm) 

RX 

 Sensitivity
(dBm)

 Distance
(Km)

Temperature (℃) 

DDMI

(Y/N)

 TPL-6002-311C

 2.125~6.250

 FP

 1310

 -8.4~0.5

 PIN

 -13.8(OMA)

2

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPL-6010-311C

 2.125~6.250

 DFB

 1310

 -8.4~0.5

 PIN

 -13.8(OMA)

 10

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPL-X0M3-851C

 10.3125

 VCSEL

 850

 -7.3~1.0

 PIN

 -9.9

 0.3

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPL-X010-311C

 10.3125

 DFB

 1310

 -8.2~0.5

 PIN

 -14.4

 10

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPL-X040-551C

 10.3125

 EML

 1550

 -4.7~+4

 PIN

 -15.8

 40

 -5~+70

 Y




  •    Wireless - CPRI, OBSAI, LTE
  •    10G Ethernet
  •    10G Fibre Channe


 




 

 

Feedback

Use this form to communicate with Telesail.

Frist Name: 

Last Name: 

Tel: 

Email: 

Company: