Follow Us On:
1.25G Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver 1.25Gbps Fiber Channel

1.25G Gigablit Ethernet SFP transceiver,Digital diagnostics

Telesail as the best manufacture from china for optical transecievr ,gives you high-quality SFP  at a very competitive price and fast delievery.All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, H3C, Huawei,ZTE and backed by a 3 year warranty.

There are four different physical layer standards for gigabit Ethernet using optical fiber (1000BASE-X), twisted pair cable (1000BASE-T), or balanced copper cable (1000BASE-CX). The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, and the nearly obsolete 1000BASE-CX for transmission over balanced copper cabling.

The digital diagnostics is a great usage for users who can remotely monitor in a real time, received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, input voltage and temperature of optical modules on the data link. Users can use the digital diagnostic function to manage their network with a highly accurate, cost effective tool for a reliable performing monitoring

  • Quick Specs
  • Further Information
  • Related Products
  • Featured Application
  • •  Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • •  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • •  850nm VCSEL and 1310nm or 1550nm DFB LD transmission
  • •  Duplex LC connector
  • •  RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • •  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • •  Single 3.3V power supply
  • •  Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • •  Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification
  • •  Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification
  •  


 


Product 
P/N             

Data  Rate
(Mb/s) 

Tx 

 Tx 
Wavelength   (nm) 

 Tx 
Power   (dBm) 

 RX

 Sensitivity
(dBm)

 Distance
(Km)

 Temperature    (℃)  

 DDMI
(Y/N)
 

 TPP-12M5-850C

 1250/1063

 VCSEL

 850

 -9.5~-4

 PIN

 -17

 550

 -5~+70

 N

 TPP-12M5-851C

 1250/1063

 VCSEL

 850

 -9.5~-4

 PIN

 -17

 550

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-12M5-851I

 1250/1063

 VCSEL

 850

 -9.5~-4

 PIN

 -17

 550

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-1210-310C

 1250/1063

 FP

1310

 -11~-3

 PIN

 -20

 10

  -5~+70

 N

 TPP-1210-311C

 1250/1063

 FP

 1310

 -11~-3

 PIN

 -20

 10

  -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-1210-311I

 1250/1063

 FP

 1310

 -11~-3

 PIN

 -20

 10

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-1220-311C

 1250

 FP

 1310

 -8~-3

 PIN

 -22

 20

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-1220-311I

 1250

 FP

 1310

 -8~-3

 PIN

 -22

 20

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-1240-311C

 1250

 DFB

 1310

-5~0

 PIN

 -23

 40

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-1240-311I

 1250

 DFB

 1310

 -5~0

 PIN

 -23

 40

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-1250-551C

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 -5~0

 PIN

 -23

 50

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-1250-551I

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 -5~0

 PIN

 -23

 50

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-1260-551C

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 -2~+3

 PIN

 -23

 60

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-1260-551I

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 -2~+3

 PIN

 -23

 60

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-1280-551C

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 0~+5

 PIN

 -23

 80

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-1280-551I

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 0~+5

 PIN

 -23

 80

 -40~+85

 Y

 TPP-12X2-551C

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 0~+5

 APD

 -32

 120

 -5~+70

 Y

 TPP-12X2-551I

 1250

 DFB

 1550

 0~+5

 APD

 -32

 120

 -40~+85

 Y




 
  • •  Gigabit Ethernet
  • •  Fiber Channel
  • •  Switch to Switch interface
  • •  Switched backplane applications
  • •  Router/Server interface
  • •  Other optical transmission systems


 




 

 

Feedback

Use this form to communicate with Telesail.

Frist Name: 

Last Name: 

Tel: 

Email: 

Company: