Follow Us On:
8 pon,12 pon,16 pon olt equipment,China FTTH/PON network supplier

TP3500- Layer 3 Aggregation OLT Equipment ,8 PON,12 PON,16 PON Ports

TP3500 is one of the most competitive OLT equipment in price and leading product in PON network, which is in full compliance with IEEE 802.3ah and MII GEPON standards.
TP3500 series includes three OLT models: TP3508 (8 PON ports, 8 GE uplink), TP3512 (12 PON ports, 8 GE uplink) and TP3516 (16 PON ports, 8 GE uplink). All TP3500 OLT products support power redundancy. Each PON interface delivers 1Gbps of shared bandwidth for up to 64 subscribers. High subscriber density combined with the operational cost savings of GEPON technology make TP3500 a compelling alternative to legacy, broadband access solutions. It supports flexible concentration ratio between OLT and GE uplink modules thus providing wide variety of Service deployment option.
 
TP3500 OLT equipment has L2/L3/L4 functions, supports 128Gbps backplane bandwidth, static routes, RIP, OSPF and so on. It supports advanced functions such as QoS, bandwidth control and multicast, adding extra values to the whole PON network. With advanced L2/L3/L4 switching and routing functionality, it makes OLT equipment an optimal transport platform for support of bandwidth-intensive triple-play services over PON network.

Powerful OAM functions enable remote diagnostics, flexible provisioning, and reconfiguration of the OLT equipment. Meanwhile, hardware-based flow classification, multicast, rate limitation and advanced QOS give strong supports for users to operate the value-added services. It is highly reliable and 1+1 power redundant support. Also the trunk fiber can be automatically switchover when trouble occurs on the trunk fiber link.

  • Quick Specs
  • Further Information
  • Related Products
  • Featured Application
  • IEEE 802.3ah GEPON
  • Compact chassis
  • 64 splits, 20km reach
  • 8 PON,12 PON,16 PON port supported
  • L2/L3/L4 function
  • 128G backplane bandwidth
  • 10GE ports as option
  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation
  • Individualized billing per service level agreement
  • Port aggregation and spanning- tree support for redundant data network access
  • Vlan managed services with priority QOS processing multicast support for video streaming
  • Remote provisioning and management
  • Advanced security
  • SNMP network management interface
  • Circuit testing and loop backs for telephony services
  • Physical
  • • 19" rack chassis
  • • Dimensions TP3500:
  •   44mm H x 442.5mm W x 300mm D
  • • Weight: 2Kg Power and Environmental
  • • Power Consumption:<100W
  • • Dual Power modules redundancy
  •   DC: (-36~-72V) input
  •   AC: 90-264V ,50/60 Hz
  • • 0°C to +55°C ambient air temperature
  • • 10% to 85% operating humidity (non condensing)
  •  
  • Architecture
  • • Compact 1U chassis
  • • Fix OLT GEPON Interface
  •   TP3508: 8 PON
  •   TP3512: 12 PON
  •   TP3516: 16 PON
  • • 4 gigabit TX/SFP Combo interface
  • • 4 1000Base-FX ethernet interface
  • • 10GE: 2 (optional)
  • • Backplane: 128G OLT Module
  • • IEEE 802.3ah compliant
  • • SFF optical module
  • • SC/PC optical PHY (single-mode fiber)
  • • 1310nm burst receive
  • • 1490nm continuous trans
  • • Symmetric 1.25Gbps per PON port
  • • 20km distance
  • • Splits per OLT port Max: 1:64
  • • Tx Power:+2dbm ~ +7dbm
  • • Rx Sensitivity:-30dbm
  • • Trunk fiber protection, full protection support
  •  
  • L3 Switching & Routing Functions
  • • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • • Port based Vlan,IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLANs
  •   handling
  • • GVRP,PVLAN,VLAN Stacking(QinQ)
  • • IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation(LACP)
  • • IEEE802.3x in full duplex, back pressure in half
  •   duplex
  • • Static route, RIPv1/2, OSPF, BGPv4
  • • 32K  MAC  table support
  • • 12K Routing table
  • • MAC management( Learning control, limit and
  •   aging) support
  • • DHCP Server/Client/Relay (Option 82)
  • • ARP support( static ARP, proxy ARP per
  •   RFC1027,ARP per RFC826)
  •  
  • Network Management
  • • 1 10/100BaseT OAM Ethernet port (RJ45)
  • • 1 RS232 for console
  • • Web-enabled GUI based local configuration
  • • SNMP v1,v2c
  • • RMON
  • • FTP/TFTP,Telenet,Console interface with CLI
  • • ONU Remote Upgrade and Management
  • • In-Band/Out-of-band management
  • • Environmental monitoring


 


Layer 3 8,12,16 Ports EPON OLT with 8 GE,10GE-FTTH/FTTx/FTTB Solution


TP3500- Layer 3 Aggregation 8 pon,12 pon,16 pon OLT Equipment ,pon network




 

 

Feedback

Use this form to communicate with Telesail.

Frist Name: 

Last Name: 

Tel: 

Email: 

Company: